Is Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC POPCORN, ORGANIC WHITE CHEDDAR SEASONING (ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [{ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, SALT, AND DISODIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


