Is Popcorners Flavor Variety Pack, 28Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cultured pasturized milk
  • organic nonfat dry milk
  • organic cheddar cheese

organic cultured pasturized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted savory and sweet bagged snacks offer varied flavor options and a light, crisp texture that provides a pronounced crunch. Typically packaged in single serve pouches, they are used for lunchboxes, office breaks, movie nights, and gatherings. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, portability, convenient portioning, and occasional variation in preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Yellow Corn, Sunflower Oil, Malodextrin, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Cultured Pasturized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Non-gmo Cornstarch, Sea Salt

Check Popcorners Flavor Variety Pack, 28Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Popcorners Flavor Variety Pack, 28Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go