Is Popcorners Protein Crisps Ranch 5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whey
- milk
- organic parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- organic skim milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- cream
- organic sour cream
- organic butter
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- +1 more
organic whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, CASSAVA FLOUR, SOY FIBER, SALT, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC SOUR CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM POTATO AND ORGANIC TAPIOCA), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, SPICES, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC WHEY, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT)
Check Popcorners Protein Crisps Ranch 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorners Protein Crisps Ranch 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Snack · Piece


