Is Popcorners Protein Crisps Ranch 5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- organic parmesan cheese
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, CASSAVA FLOUR, SOY FIBER, SALT, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC SOUR CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM POTATO AND ORGANIC TAPIOCA), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, SPICES, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC WHEY, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT)
Check Popcorners Protein Crisps Ranch 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorners Protein Crisps Ranch 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Snack · Piece


