No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PopCorners Protein Zesty Cheddar Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Filet Flour, Rice Protein, Rice Starch, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Whey And Less Than 2% Of: Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Onion Powder, Buttermilk, Tomato Powder, Dried Garlic, Whey, Spices, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Turmeric, Sodium Citrate, Canola Oil, Annatto (for Color), And Lactic Acid. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check PopCorners Protein Zesty Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bag, Snack

Flavor
SavoryCheddarSpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingSandwich
Vegan? PopCorners Protein Zesty Cheddar | Spoonful