This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PopCorners Protein Zesty Cheddar Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Filet Flour, Rice Protein, Rice Starch, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Whey And Less Than 2% Of: Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Onion Powder, Buttermilk, Tomato Powder, Dried Garlic, Whey, Spices, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Turmeric, Sodium Citrate, Canola Oil, Annatto (for Color), And Lactic Acid. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check PopCorners Protein Zesty Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bag, Snack

Flavor
SavoryCheddarSpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingSandwich
Vegetarian? PopCorners Protein Zesty Cheddar | Spoonful