Is PopCorners White Cheddar Blanc Flavoured Popped Corn Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk
  • cheddar cheese powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Airy popped corn snacks offer a crisp, sturdy crunch with a pronounced white cheddar flavor and a light powdery coating. Shoppers report consistent texture, portable packaging, and suitability for snacking, lunches, and sharing; reviews note bold flavor for some, milder seasoning for others, and occasional powder residue on fingers. Commonly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil, Cheddar Cheese Powder, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check PopCorners White Cheddar Blanc Flavoured Popped Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go