Is PopCorners White Cheddar Blanc Flavoured Popped Corn Chips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • lactic acid

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Airy popped corn snacks offer a crisp, sturdy crunch with a pronounced white cheddar flavor and a light powdery coating. Shoppers report consistent texture, portable packaging, and suitability for snacking, lunches, and sharing; reviews note bold flavor for some, milder seasoning for others, and occasional powder residue on fingers. Commonly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil, Cheddar Cheese Powder, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check PopCorners White Cheddar Blanc Flavoured Popped Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go