Is PopCorners White Cheddar Blanc Flavoured Popped Corn Chips Vegetarian?

Description
Airy popped corn snacks offer a crisp, sturdy crunch with a pronounced white cheddar flavor and a light powdery coating. Shoppers report consistent texture, portable packaging, and suitability for snacking, lunches, and sharing; reviews note bold flavor for some, milder seasoning for others, and occasional powder residue on fingers. Commonly.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Airy popped corn snacks offer a crisp, sturdy crunch with a pronounced white cheddar flavor and a light powdery coating. Shoppers report consistent texture, portable packaging, and suitability for snacking, lunches, and sharing; reviews note bold flavor for some, milder seasoning for others, and occasional powder residue on fingers. Commonly.
Ingredients
Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil, Cheddar Cheese Powder, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check PopCorners White Cheddar Blanc Flavoured Popped Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PopCorners White Cheddar Blanc Flavoured Popped Corn Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


