Is PopCorners White Cheddar Blanc Flavoured Popped Corn Chips Vegan?

Description
Airy popped corn snacks offer a crisp, sturdy crunch with a pronounced white cheddar flavor and a light powdery coating. Shoppers report consistent texture, portable packaging, and suitability for snacking, lunches, and sharing; reviews note bold flavor for some, milder seasoning for others, and occasional powder residue on fingers. Commonly.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheddar cheese powder
- modified milk
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Airy popped corn snacks offer a crisp, sturdy crunch with a pronounced white cheddar flavor and a light powdery coating. Shoppers report consistent texture, portable packaging, and suitability for snacking, lunches, and sharing; reviews note bold flavor for some, milder seasoning for others, and occasional powder residue on fingers. Commonly.
Ingredients
Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (modified Milk Ingredients, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil, Cheddar Cheese Powder, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check PopCorners White Cheddar Blanc Flavoured Popped Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PopCorners White Cheddar Blanc Flavoured Popped Corn Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


