Is Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy and Wholesome Popped Corn Snack, White Cheddar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- reduced lactose whey
- whey
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, CITRIC ACID, AND LACTIC ACID.
Check Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy and Wholesome Popped Corn Snack, White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy and Wholesome Popped Corn Snack, White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


