Is Popcorners White Cheddar Flavored Pescatarian?

Description
Light, triangular crisps deliver a sharp white-cheddar flavor with an airy, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, party bowl filler, or sandwich accompaniment, reviewers note bold flavor and satisfying crunch, while some mention noticeable powder residue and occasional uneven seasoning across batches and bag sizes and portion variation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, triangular crisps deliver a sharp white-cheddar flavor with an airy, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, party bowl filler, or sandwich accompaniment, reviewers note bold flavor and satisfying crunch, while some mention noticeable powder residue and occasional uneven seasoning across batches and bag sizes and portion variation.
Ingredients
Calcium, iron, potassium, yellow corn, sunflower oil, whey, reduced lactose whey, maltodextrin (made from corn), natural flavors, canola oil, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), salt, citric acid, and lactic acid. Contains milk ingredients.
Check Popcorners White Cheddar Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorners White Cheddar Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


