Is Popcornopole Takis Fuego Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Seasoning (salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Soybean Protein, Onion Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yeast Extract, Artificial Color [fd&c Red 40 Lake], Sodium Bicarbonate, Soybean Oil, Chili Extractives, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Tbhq), Red 40. Contains: Soy.
Check Popcornopole Takis Fuego against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcornopole Takis Fuego in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


