Is Popcornopolis Caramel Corn Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Brow Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Corn Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract. Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Popcornopolis Caramel Corn Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcornopolis Caramel Corn Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


