Is Popcornopolis Caramel Corn Popcorn Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Brow Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Corn Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract. Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Popcornopolis Caramel Corn Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcornopolis Caramel Corn Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


