No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Popcornopolis Caramel Popcorn, 10 Oz. Gift Cone Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Light Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Coconut Oil (Tree Nut), Butter, Corn Oil, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda

Check Popcornopolis Caramel Popcorn, 10 Oz. Gift Cone against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Popcornopolis Caramel Popcorn, 10 Oz. Gift Cone is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Popcornopolis Caramel Popcorn, 10 Oz. Gift Cone | Spoonful