Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Popcornopolis Caramel Popcorn, 10 Oz. Gift Cone Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Light Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Coconut Oil (Tree Nut), Butter, Corn Oil, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda

Check Popcornopolis Caramel Popcorn, 10 Oz. Gift Cone against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Popcornopolis Caramel Popcorn, 10 Oz. Gift Cone is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Popcornopolis Caramel Popcorn, 10 Oz. Gift Cone | Spoonful