Is Popcornopolis Delicious Zebra Popcorn Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Popcornopolis Delicious Zebra Popcorn is a certified gluten-free snack, made from 100% American grown popcorn. Reviewers have expressed their love for this popcorn, stating that it is worth the price paid and appreciating its quick shipping. The recommendation of Zebra popcorn by reviewers highlights its amazing taste. With these positive reviews, it is clear that Popcornopolis Delicious Zebra Popcorn is a top choice for popcorn lovers seeking a delicious and gluten-free snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And/or Palm Oil, Butter (cream, Salt), Nonfat Milk, Whey, Corn Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors. Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Popcornopolis Delicious Zebra Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go