Is Popcornopolis Gluten-Free Caramel Popcorn Cone, 7 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Vanilla
Check Popcornopolis Gluten-Free Caramel Popcorn Cone, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcornopolis Gluten-Free Caramel Popcorn Cone, 7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Popcornopolis Gluten-Free Caramel Popcorn Cone, 7 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


