Is Pope's Bloody Mary Bold & Spicy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Whole Peeled Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Lemon Juice, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Horseradish, Water, Lime Juice, White Distilled Vinegar, Jalapenos, Black Pepper, Sea Salt, Celery Seeds
Check Pope's Bloody Mary Bold & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pope's Bloody Mary Bold & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pope's Bloody Mary Bold & Spicy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


