Is Popin cookin tanoshii waffle Wheat Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE, MODIFIED STARCH(TAPIOCA, CORN), STARCH(TAPIOCA, CORN), PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP(CORN, POTATO, SWEET POTATO), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, INTERESTERIFIED FAT AND OIL(CONTAINS RAPESEED), CALCIUM CARBONATE, RED BEET JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CASEINATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, MILK PROTEIN, EMULSIFIER(MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES), FATTY ACIDS, MONO-AND DIACETYL TARTALIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GUM ARABIC, PAPRIKA COLOR, RED RADISH JUICE, FD&C RED NO.40, FD&C BLUE NO.1, FD&C YELLOW NO.5.
Check Popin cookin tanoshii waffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popin cookin tanoshii waffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
About this product
Candy · Powder, Pouch


