Is Popinsanity S'mores Artisanal Popcorn, S'mores Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish gelatin
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d
- +7 more
fish gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPINSANITY CARAMEL RECIPE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BROWN SUGAR SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, <2% OF CALCIUM SILICATE, SOYBEAN OIL TO PREVENT CAKING), CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA, PALM KERNEL OIL, LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), POPCORN, WATER, MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), WATER, FISH GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BLUE I), CINNAMON CRACKER (WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CINNAMON, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), COLOR (CARAMEL, ANNATTO EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR, IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SOY LECITHIN, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN BI (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID), COCONUT OIL, (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR) (EIGOA), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN (SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN)
Check Popinsanity S'mores Artisanal Popcorn, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popinsanity S'mores Artisanal Popcorn, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


