Is Popinsanity S'mores Artisanal Popcorn, S'mores Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPINSANITY CARAMEL RECIPE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BROWN SUGAR SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, <2% OF CALCIUM SILICATE, SOYBEAN OIL TO PREVENT CAKING), CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA, PALM KERNEL OIL, LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), POPCORN, WATER, MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), WATER, FISH GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BLUE I), CINNAMON CRACKER (WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CINNAMON, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), COLOR (CARAMEL, ANNATTO EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR, IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SOY LECITHIN, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN BI (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID), COCONUT OIL, (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR) (EIGOA), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN (SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN)
Check Popinsanity S'mores Artisanal Popcorn, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popinsanity S'mores Artisanal Popcorn, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


