Is POPLETS, TOASTED CORN CENTERS, SEA SALT & BUTTER, SEA SALT & BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT AND BUTTER SEASONING (NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY, SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK], EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO), SEA SALT.
Check POPLETS, TOASTED CORN CENTERS, SEA SALT & BUTTER, SEA SALT & BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPLETS, TOASTED CORN CENTERS, SEA SALT & BUTTER, SEA SALT & BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


