Is Poppa Corn Premium Popcorn Seasoning Ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour, Salt, Shortening Powder, Modified Milk Ingredients, Sugar, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Artificial Flavours, Citric Acid, Calcium Silicate, Spice, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Spice Extractive, Titanium Dioxide, Modified Corn Starch, Fd & C Colour, Canola Oil. Contains Milk.
Check Poppa Corn Premium Popcorn Seasoning Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppa Corn Premium Popcorn Seasoning Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Dust, Powder, Granule


