This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is poppadoms black pepper Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil (Matpe/ Uraddall) Flour, Salt, Black Pepper, Sodium Bicarbonate (E500), Cottonseed Oil, Asafoetida.

Check poppadoms black pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Cracker

Flavor
PepperySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping
Wheat Free? poppadoms black pepper | Spoonful