Is The Spice Tailor Punjabi Masala Poppadoms 8 pack 9g Vegan?

Ingredients
Black Gram Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt, Ground Spices (Black Pepper, Cumin Seeds, Asafoetida), Raising Agent (Calcium Oxide), Wheat Flour
Check The Spice Tailor Punjabi Masala Poppadoms 8 pack 9g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Spice Tailor Punjabi Masala Poppadoms 8 pack 9g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS VARIETY PACK, STRAWBERRY, BERRY TIE-DYE, COLOR BY THE FOOT
About this product
Snack · Dried


