Is POPPED WHOLE GRAIN CHIPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM, TOPICAL SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICES, CITRIC ACID) AND SUNFLOWER OIL
Check POPPED WHOLE GRAIN CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPPED WHOLE GRAIN CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
About this product
Chips · Pouch


