Is POPPERS, CORN SNACKS, JALAPENO CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- butter
- buttermilk solids
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL), WHEY, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, ONION, BUTTER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BUTTER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC, YELLOW 6 LAKE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, FRUCTOSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE.
Check POPPERS, CORN SNACKS, JALAPENO CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POPPERS, CORN SNACKS, JALAPENO CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


