Is Poppets Minty Dark Choc Coated Mint Creams Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dark Chocolate 39% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oils (Sal, Palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Glazing Agents (Dextrinised Tapioca Starch, Gum Arabic, Shellac), Invertase, Peppermint Oil, Coconut Oil, Flavouring, Polydextrose. Allergen Advice - See as highlighted in ingredient list. May contain traces of Milk.

Check Poppets Minty Dark Choc Coated Mint Creams against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go