Is Poppets Poppeggs Milk Chocolate Eggs 80g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (70%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Sugar, Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Rice Starch, Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Carotenes), Plant Extracts (Spirulina Concentrate, Beetroot Juice Concentrate), Milk Chocolate contains: Milk Solids 14% minimum, Cocoa Solids 25% minimum
Check Poppets Poppeggs Milk Chocolate Eggs 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppets Poppeggs Milk Chocolate Eggs 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


