Is Poppets Salted Caramel Pouch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Butteroil (Milk), Glazing Agents (Shellac, Dextrinised Starch), Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Colour (Plain Caramel), Invertase, Flavouring, Coconut Oil, Milk Chocolate contains: Milk Solids 14% minimum, Cocoa Solids 25% minimum
Check Poppets Salted Caramel Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppets Salted Caramel Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Poppets Salted Caramel Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


