Is Poppi Cherry Limeade Pescatarian?

Description
Bright cherry and lime flavors combine into a fizzy, effervescent beverage with a crisp mouthfeel and noticeable tartness balanced by sweetness. Commonly enjoyed chilled, over ice, or mixed into cocktails; reviewers note refreshing taste, convenience for on the go sipping, and suitability as a mixer; some find it overly sweet.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cherry juice lemon juice lime juice natural flavors
cherry juice lemon juice lime juice natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright cherry and lime flavors combine into a fizzy, effervescent beverage with a crisp mouthfeel and noticeable tartness balanced by sweetness. Commonly enjoyed chilled, over ice, or mixed into cocktails; reviewers note refreshing taste, convenience for on the go sipping, and suitability as a mixer; some find it overly sweet.
Ingredients
Sparkling Filtered Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Cherry Juice* Lemon Juice* Lime Juice* Natural Flavors, Stevia.
Check Poppi Cherry Limeade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppi Cherry Limeade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


