Is Poppi Classic Cola Pescatarian?

Description
A modern cola with crisp, effervescent carbonation, offering pronounced cola spice and subtle citrus brightness; texture is lively yet smooth, finishing clean. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer in cocktails, or paired with casual meals. Reviewers note balanced sweetness and a refreshing, slightly tangy finish.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A modern cola with crisp, effervescent carbonation, offering pronounced cola spice and subtle citrus brightness; texture is lively yet smooth, finishing clean. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer in cocktails, or paired with casual meals. Reviewers note balanced sweetness and a refreshing, slightly tangy finish.
Ingredients
Sparkling Filtered Water, Apple Juice *, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Agave Inulin, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Orange Juice *, Lemon Juice *, Stevia, Green Tea Caffeine, Natural Tartaric Acid (From Grapes, 3 *Concentrate.
Check Poppi Classic Cola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppi Classic Cola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


