Is Poppi Doc Pop Prebiotic Soda Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling water, organic cane sugar, natural flavors, organic agave inulin, organic apple cider vinegar, apple juice*, stevia, natural tartaric acid, natural caffeine. Concentrate contains 3% juice. Contains 32mg of natural caffeine.

Check Poppi Doc Pop Prebiotic Soda against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Poppi Doc Pop Prebiotic Soda is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Poppi Doc Pop Prebiotic Soda | Spoonful