Is Poppi Ginger Lime Prebiotic Soda - 12 fl oz Can Vegan?

Description
Crisp, effervescent soda delivers a pronounced ginger bite balanced by bright lime tang, with lively carbonation and clean, sparkling mouthfeel. Consumers commonly enjoy it chilled as a refreshing standalone drink or as a mixer in cocktails; reviews often note bold flavor, brisk fizz, and occasional comments on sweetness and price.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, effervescent soda delivers a pronounced ginger bite balanced by bright lime tang, with lively carbonation and clean, sparkling mouthfeel. Consumers commonly enjoy it chilled as a refreshing standalone drink or as a mixer in cocktails; reviews often note bold flavor, brisk fizz, and occasional comments on sweetness and price.
Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Lime Juice*, Organic Agave Inulin, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice*, Stevia, *Concentrate.
Check Poppi Ginger Lime Prebiotic Soda - 12 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppi Ginger Lime Prebiotic Soda - 12 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Poppi Ginger Lime Prebiotic Soda - 12 fl oz Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


