Is Poppi Gut Health Never Tasted This Good 15 Count Variety Vegan?

Description
A 15-count variety pack presents tangy, fruity flavors with light carbonation and a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. People commonly drink cans chilled, use them as mixers in cocktails or mocktails, or carry them for on-the-go refreshment. Reviewers mention pleasant flavor variety, occasional flat cans, and convenient packaging for sharing and portability.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 15-count variety pack presents tangy, fruity flavors with light carbonation and a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. People commonly drink cans chilled, use them as mixers in cocktails or mocktails, or carry them for on-the-go refreshment. Reviewers mention pleasant flavor variety, occasional flat cans, and convenient packaging for sharing and portability.
Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Agave Inulin, Raspberry Juice (Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice (Concentrate), Stevia.
Check Poppi Gut Health Never Tasted This Good 15 Count Variety against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppi Gut Health Never Tasted This Good 15 Count Variety in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Bottle


