Is Poppi Gut Health Never Tasted This Good 15 Count Variety Vegetarian?

Description
A 15-count variety pack presents tangy, fruity flavors with light carbonation and a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. People commonly drink cans chilled, use them as mixers in cocktails or mocktails, or carry them for on-the-go refreshment. Reviewers mention pleasant flavor variety, occasional flat cans, and convenient packaging for sharing and portability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 15-count variety pack presents tangy, fruity flavors with light carbonation and a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. People commonly drink cans chilled, use them as mixers in cocktails or mocktails, or carry them for on-the-go refreshment. Reviewers mention pleasant flavor variety, occasional flat cans, and convenient packaging for sharing and portability.
Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Agave Inulin, Raspberry Juice (Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice (Concentrate), Stevia.
Check Poppi Gut Health Never Tasted This Good 15 Count Variety against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppi Gut Health Never Tasted This Good 15 Count Variety in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Bottle


