Is Poppi Love Soda Again Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherry Lemon: Carbonated water, sugars (cane sugar, concentrated strawberry juice), apple cider vinegar, natural flavours, agave inulin, concentrated lemon juice, stevia extract. Cherry Limeade: Carbonated water, sugars (cane sugar, concentrated cherry juice), apple cider vinegar*, agave inulin1, natural flavours, concentrated lemon juice, concentrated lime juice, stevia extract. Orange: Carbonated water, sugars (cane sugar, concentrated apple juice, concentrated orange juice), natural flavours, apple cider vinegar, agave inulin, citric acid, stevia extract, carotene.

Check Poppi Love Soda Again against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking