Is Poppi Prebiotic Soda Doc Pop Grape Root Beer Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Apple Juice, Fruit Juice Color, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Agave Inulin, Natural Flavors, Stevia, Natural Tartaric Acid, Natural Caffeine, Concentrate Contains 3% Juice, 32mg Caffeine. Sparkling Water, White Grape Juice, Apple Juice, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Agave Inulin, Natural Flavor, Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color, Citric Acid, Stevia. Concentrate. Contains 3% Juice. Sparkling Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Apple Juice, Fruit Juice Color, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Agave Inulin, Natural Flavors, Stevia, Natural Tartaric Acid Concentrate. Contains 3% Juice.

Check Poppi Prebiotic Soda Doc Pop Grape Root Beer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Poppi Prebiotic Soda Doc Pop Grape Root Beer is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go