Is Poppi Soda Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Cassava Root Fiber, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Apple Juice (concentrate), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Raspberry Juice*, Organic Agave Inulin, Vegetable Juice (color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Beta Carotene
Check Poppi Soda Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppi Soda Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


