Is Poppi Variety Pack - Strawberry Lemon, Orange, Cherry Limeade Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Lemon: Sparkling Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Agave Inulin, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice*, Strawberry Juice*, Stevia. *Concentrate. Contains 6% Juice. Orange: Sparkling Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Orange Juice*, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Agave Inulin, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice*, Stevia. *Concentrate. Contains 7% Juice. Cherry Limeade: Sparkling Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Cherry Juice*, Organic Agave Inulin, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice*, Lime Juice*, Stevia. *Concentrate. Contains 3% Juice.

Check Poppi Variety Pack - Strawberry Lemon, Orange, Cherry Limeade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Poppi Variety Pack - Strawberry Lemon, Orange, Cherry Limeade is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go