Is Poppi® Wild Berry Soda Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

A wild-berry flavored canned soda offering bright berry notes, light effervescence and a crisp, smooth finish; consumers report prominent fruit-forward taste, moderate sweetness and gentle carbonation. Common uses include drinking chilled, mixing into cocktails or mocktails, and serving at social gatherings, while reviewers often note convenience, portability and beverage versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Agave Inulin, Apple Juice*, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Raspberry Juice*, Stevia, Vegetable Juice Color.

Check Poppi® Wild Berry Soda Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Poppi® Wild Berry Soda Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Poppi® Wild Berry Soda Can | Spoonful