Is Poppie's Cookies Milk Chocolate Lace, 8-Ounce Canisters (Pack of 4) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • milk chocolate lace cookie : chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Lace Cookie : Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin, Pure Vanilla), Sugar, Butter, Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Whole Eggs, Pecans, Salt, Vanilla, Contains: Eggs And Wheat And Tree Nuts And May Contain: Peanuts, Milk, Soybeans

Check Poppie's Cookies Milk Chocolate Lace, 8-Ounce Canisters (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Poppie's Cookies Milk Chocolate Lace, 8-Ounce Canisters (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Can

Flavor
ChocolateyButteryNuttySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go