Is Poppies the Original Macaroon Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR*, COCONUT, GLUCOSE SYRUP*, EGG WHITE, DEXTROSE*, POTATO STARCH*, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT), DEFATTED COCOA POWDER, STABILIZER (SORBITAN TRISTEARATE), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN*).

Check Poppies the Original Macaroon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Poppies the Original Macaroon is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketH-E-BIGASafewayVitacostVons

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking