Is Poppin Butter Microwave Popcorn | 100g Vegan?

Description
This microwave butter flavor popcorn offers a warm savory aroma and light, fluffy texture, making it common for movie nights, casual snacking, and parties. Reviewers mention consistent popping and easy preparation, frequent praise for pronounced butter taste, and occasional comments about unpopped kernels and artificial flavor notes in some reviews.

Description
This microwave butter flavor popcorn offers a warm savory aroma and light, fluffy texture, making it common for movie nights, casual snacking, and parties. Reviewers mention consistent popping and easy preparation, frequent praise for pronounced butter taste, and occasional comments about unpopped kernels and artificial flavor notes in some reviews.
Ingredients
POPPING CORN (78%), VEGETABLE OILS (CONTAIN ANTIOXIDANTS (307B, 304)), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR (CONTAINS MILK), COLOUR (ANNATTO). CONTAINS MILK.
Check Poppin Butter Microwave Popcorn | 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppin Butter Microwave Popcorn | 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Poppin Butter Microwave Popcorn | 100g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


