Is Poppin Microwave Popcorn Original Butter Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 304
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popping Corn (78%), Vegetable Oils (contains Antioxidant (307b, 304), Salt, Natural Flavour (contains Milk), Colour (annatto). Contain Milk.
Check Poppin Microwave Popcorn Original Butter Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppin Microwave Popcorn Original Butter Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Snack · Whole


