Is Poppin Sweet & Salty Popcorn | 100g Dairy Free?

Description
Microwaveable snack offering a balanced sweet-and-salty flavor, with light, airy kernels and a slightly crisp finish. Often used for movie nights, parties, and quick at-home snacks. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, occasional uneven coating and unpopped kernels, and general satisfaction for convenience and portion size, suitable for sharing with friends.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwaveable snack offering a balanced sweet-and-salty flavor, with light, airy kernels and a slightly crisp finish. Often used for movie nights, parties, and quick at-home snacks. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, occasional uneven coating and unpopped kernels, and general satisfaction for convenience and portion size, suitable for sharing with friends.
Ingredients
POPPING CORN (69%), VEGETABLE OILS (CONTAIN ANTIOXIDANTS (307B, 304)), SALT, SWEETENER (SUCRALOSE), NATURAL FLAVOURS (CONTAIN MILK), FOOD ACID (CITRIC), COLOUR (ANNATTO). CONTAINS MILK.
Check Poppin Sweet & Salty Popcorn | 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poppin Sweet & Salty Popcorn | 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Poppin Sweet & Salty Popcorn | 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


