Is Poppin Triple Butter Microwave Popcorn | 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Microwaveable popcorn delivers a pronounced buttery flavor with a fluffy, crisp texture popular for movie nights and casual snacking. Customers report reliable microwave performance and convenient multi-pack sizing, noting consistent taste but occasional unpopped kernels and variable saltiness. Common uses include parties, travel, and quick at-home treats for family gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPPING CORN (78%), VEGETABLE OILS (CONTAIN ANTIOXIDANTS (307B, 304)), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR (CONTAINS MILK), COLOUR (ANNATTO).

Check Poppin Triple Butter Microwave Popcorn | 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Poppin Triple Butter Microwave Popcorn | 400g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go