Is popping boba mango / green tea passion fruit ready-to-drink flavored juice drink Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Rice Vinegar, Flavours, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Turmeric, Mango Puree, Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Calcium Lactate, Calcium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum
Check popping boba mango / green tea passion fruit ready-to-drink flavored juice drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open popping boba mango / green tea passion fruit ready-to-drink flavored juice drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Pouch, Liquid


